Legal notice, Terms and conditions of use and Privacy Policy

PURPOSE AND ACCEPTANCE

This legal notice regulates the use and use of the website www.saycheese.cat (hereinafter, the WEB), which is owned by EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL (hereinafter, SAY CHEESE).

Browsing the SAY CHEESE website attributes the condition of user of the same and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the conditions published in this legal notice, warning that these conditions can be modified without prior notification by part of SAY CHEESE, in which case it will be published and warned as soon as possible.

That is why it is advisable to carefully read its contents in case you wish to access and make use of the information and services offered from this website.

This legal notice regulates the use and use of the website www.saycheese.cat (hereinafter, the WEB), which is the owner of EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL (hereinafter, SAY CHEESE).

Browsing the SAY CHEESE website attributes the condition of user of the same and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the conditions published in this legal notice, warning that these conditions can be modified without prior notification by part of SAY CHEESE, in which case it will be published and warned as soon as possible.

The user also undertakes to make proper use of the website in accordance with laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice, and will respond to SAY CHEESE or to to third parties, of any damages that could be caused as a result of the breach of this obligation.

Any use other than that authorized is expressly forbidden, and SAY CHEESE may deny or withdraw access and its use at any time.

IDENTIFICATION AND COMMUNICATION

SAY CHEESE, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that:

     

  • Its corporate name is: EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL
  •  

  • Its trade name is: SAY CHEESE.
  •  

  • His CIF is: B64264641
  •  

  • Its registered office is at: C / Balmes 6 08750 Molins de Rei Barcelonade Llobregat
  •  

  • Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona number 38768 folio18, sheet B 334710 inscribe 1st

To communicate with us, we put at your disposal different means of contact that we detail below:

Telephone: 936 66 60 50

E-mail: info@expogestio.com

All notifications and communications between users and SAY CHEESE will be considered effective, for all intents and purposes, when made through any of the means detailed above.

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

The website and its services are free and accessible. However, SAY CHEESE may condition the use of some of the services offered on its website before filling out the corresponding form.

The user guarantees the authenticity and currentity of all the data that he communicates to SAY CHEESE and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements that he makes.

The user expressly agrees to make proper use of the contents and services of SAY CHEESE and not to use them for, among others:

     

  1. Disseminate content that is criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, in support of terrorism, or in general, contrary to law or public order.
  2.  

  3. Introduce computer viruses into the network or carry out actions that could alter, damage, interrupt or generate errors or damage to the electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of SAY CHEESE or third parties; as well as obstructing the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of the computer resources through which SAY CHEESE provides its services.
  4.  

  5. Attempt to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of SAY CHEESE or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.
  6.  

  7. Violate intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of SAY CHEESE or third parties.
  8.  

  9. Impersonate any other user.
  10.  

  11. Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available, or in any other form of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless it has the authorization of the holder of the corresponding rights or this is legally permitted.
  12. >
     

  13. Collect data for advertising purposes and send advertising of any kind and communications for sale or other commercial purposes without your prior request or consent.

All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, constitute a work whose property belongs to SAY CHEESE, without being allowed to be assigned. to the user none of the exploitation rights on them beyond the strictly necessary for the correct use of the web.

In short, users who access this website can view the contents and make, where appropriate, authorized private copies provided that the reproduced elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties, or are installed on servers connected to networks, nor are they subject to any type of exploitation.

Likewise, all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind appearing on the website are the property of SAY CHEESE, without their use or access being understood to ascribe any right to the right user.

The distribution, modification, transfer or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights are prohibited.

Establishing a hyperlink does not imply in any way the existence of a relationship between SAY CHEESE and the owner of the website on which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by SAY CHEESE of its contents or services.

SAY CHEESE is not responsible for the use each user gives to the materials made available on this website or for the actions performed on the basis of them.

EXCLUSION OF

WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

The content of this website is of a general nature and is for informational purposes only, without guaranteeing full access to all the contents, neither its completeness, correctness, validity or currentity, nor its suitability or utility for a specific purpose.

SAY CHEESE excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:

     

  1. Inability to access the website or the lack of veracity, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the contents, as well as the existence of defects and defects of all kinds of the transmitted, diffused, stored, made available content , which have been accessed through the website or the services offered.
  2. The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.
  3.  

  4. Breach of the law, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of the incorrect use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, SAY CHEESE is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and self-image, thus such as the regulations on unfair competition and illicit advertising.

Also, SAY CHEESE declines any liability with respect to the information that is outside this web and is not managed directly by our web master (website administrator). The function of the links that appear on this web site is solely to inform the user about the existence of other sources that can expand the content offered by this website. SAY CHEESE does not guarantee or assume any liability for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites; nor does he suggest, invite or recommend the visit to them, so he will not be responsible for the result. SAY CHEESE is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

PRIVACY POLICY

Here’s the details regarding the different personal data treatments we make at EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL.

     

  • Processing of personal data of potential clients and contacts via web
       

    • Basic information on Data Protection
Responsible: EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL
Purpose: Provide the requested services, as well as send commercial communications and newsletters.
Legitimation: Execution of a contract.
Stakeholder consent.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except as a legal obligation.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by going to the person in charge of the treatment.
     

  • Further information on Data Protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Entity: EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL – NIF: B64264641
Postal address: C / Balmes 6 08750 Molins de Rei Barcelona
Telephone: 936 66 60 50
Email: info@expogestio.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL we process the information provided by interested parties in order to attend to your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.

How long will we keep your data?
The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its removal.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

     

  • Execution of a contract: Provision of the services requested.
  •  

  • Consent of the interested party: Handle your request and send commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?
No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries.
No data transfers to third countries are planned.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are treating EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their removal when, among other reasons, the data is no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You may materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the controller.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the controller, as a legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

The personal data we request are essential to attend to your request, resolve issues and provide the services contracted. If you do not provide all the necessary information, we will not be able to answer your request, send the requested information or provide the services that the data holder is interested in.

In case you are violated your rights regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not been satisfied in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the Control Authority in the field of Protection of Competent data through its website: www.agpd.es.

     

  • Processing of personal data of potential clients and contacts via web
       

    • Basic information on Data Protection
Responsible: EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL
Purpose: Provide the requested services, as well as send commercial communications and newsletters.
Legitimation: Execution of a contract, legitimate interest of the person responsible or Consent of the interested party.
Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except as a legal obligation.
Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by going to the person in charge of the treatment.
     

  • Further information on Data Protection

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Entity: EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL – NIF: B64264641
Postal address: C / Balmes 6 08750 Molins de Rei Barcelona
Telephone: 936 66 60 50
Email: info@expogestio.com

What purpose do we process your personal data for?
At EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL we process the information provided by the interested parties in order to provide the services you have requested, attend to your information requests and send you commercial communications.

How long will we keep your data?
The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

     

  • Execution of a contract: Provision of the services requested.
  •  

  • Legal interest of the person responsible: Sending commercial communications about our services and / or products.
  •  

  • Consent of the interested party: Sending commercial communications about our services and / or products based on previous requests maintained with the person in charge of the treatment.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?
Data will not be transferred to third parties, unless legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries.
No data transfers to third countries are planned.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are treating EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL personal data that concerns them.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their removal when, among other reasons, the data is no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, EXPO GESTIO I SERVEIS DE FIRES SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You may materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the controller.

When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the controller, as a legal basis, the interested party may object to the processing of their data for this purpose.

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

The personal data we request are essential to attend to your request, resolve issues and provide the services contracted. If you do not provide all the necessary information, we will not be able to answer your request, send the requested information or provide the services that the data holder is interested in.

In case you are violated your rights regarding the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not been satisfied in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the Control Authority in the field of Protection of Competent data through its website: www.agpd.es.

PROCEDURE IN THE CASE OF THE PERFORMANCE OF UNLIMITED ACTIVITIES

In the event that any user or a third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illicit nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, You must send a notification to SAY CHEESE, identifying yourself properly and specifying the alleged infringements, and expressly and under your responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

For any litigious matter incumbent on the SAY CHEESE website, Spanish law will be applicable, with the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona (Spain) competent.

PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal advertisement of the laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that must be formally published in the official newspapers of the public administrations, which constitute the only instrument attesting to its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be construed as a non-purpose, legal guide.

COOKIES POLICY

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their computer and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their computer, they can use -se to recognize the user.

What are cookies used for this website and what are they?

This website uses cookies for a number of purposes, including:

     

  • Analysis: are those cookies that, well, processed by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by the users of the service. This is why your browsing is analyzed on our website to improve the user experience.
     

  • Techniques: They are those necessary for the navigation and the good operation of our web page. They allow, for example, control the traffic and communication of data, access to parts of restricted access, use security elements, store contents to be able to broadcast videos or share content through social networks.

The details of the cookies used on this website are as follows:

Cookies Name Type Purpose Learn more
_ga _gid _gat Google Analytics Third party Gather information about the browsing of the users by the site in order to know the origin of the visits and other similar statistical data. It does not get data from the names and surnames of the users or the specific mailing address from which they are connected. Google Analytics Google Privacy Center: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
PHP SESSID Technique Own Used to control the user’s session. Necessary for the navigation and the good operation of our web page. Automatically enabled. https://www.firescatalanes.cat
cookie notice accepted Technique Own Detects that we have already explained our cookie policy to you. Once you have accepted or continue browsing, thanks to this cookie we will not show you the same warning again and again. Read more: https://www.firescatalanes.cat/termes-i-condicions/
Woocommerce cart hash Woocommerce Third party Cookie for the operation of the online store :
sb Facebook Third party These are cookies provided by Facebook that are set when a visitor signs up to use their Facebook service. https://en.facebook.com/privacy/:
fr Facebook Third party It is used to provide the “Like” feature of facebook and a counter of followers of the specific contents. https://en.facebook.com/privacy/:
datr Facebook Third party Used to identify the web browser used to connect to Facebook regardless of the user who is logged in. https://en.facebook.com/privacy/:
_gid _ga Twitter Third party They use these technologies: to log in to Twitter, save their preferences, personalize the content they see, protect them from spam and abuse, and show them ads that are more useful to you. https://twitter.com/en/privacy:
Twitter Third party They are used to tweet and identify on the website through a Twitter account, as well as information about the content viewed by the user to display advertising based on it. https://twitter.com/en/privacy:
_eu_cn Twitter Third party Used to identify the site and share content. https://twitter.com/en/privacy:

Note: ‘Own’ type cookies are used only by the owner of this website and ‘Third party’ cookies are used by the service provider that is detailed in the box above.
Delete or block cookies

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

You can see more information about your browser and cookies at the following links:

Google Analytics Browser Add-on Add-on

If you wish to reject the analytical cookies of Google Analytics in all browsers, so that your information is not sent to Google Analitys, you can download a plugin that performs this function from this link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout